There are currently no results for Crete 2019
There are currently no results for Crete 2019
Sunday 20th October 2019
Socca World Cup Final21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. RAMAZANOV 12' R. RAMAZANOV 13' A. PAVLOV 27'
3-2
23' M. ROSIŃSKI 29' B. DĘBICKI
3rd Place Playoff19:30The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. Thanasai 18' M. ANDREEV 41' D. Thanasai 42'
2-1
23' B. Mihai
Semi Final 215:15The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. MNOCHY 10' B. DĘBICKI 23' B. DĘBICKI 31' B. DĘBICKI 34'
4-1
38' P. Serghei
Semi Final 114:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
K. Katsouranis 20' N. Stamos 24' C. Chissos 40'
2-3
6' G. SHAKHBANOV 8' I. LIIYVAKU 12' R. RAMAZANOV 32' A. PAVLOV 35' G. PIATNIKOV
Saturday 19th October 2019
Quarter Final 421:55The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
V. Țuguțchi 31' I. Bursuc 42' V. Golovatenco 43'
1-0
41' F. Abal 43' F. Abal 44' A. Jastier
Quarter Final 320:50The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. SAFAROV ' A. PAVLOV ' I. LIIYVAKU ' K. BIRIUKOV 39'
4-3
' R. Fekete ' B. Bognár 29' B. Bognár
Quarter Final 219:45The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Dominguez 14' E. Lillingston 23' D. Robledo 38' E. Lillingston 40'
3-7
5' B. DĘBICKI 11' A. MNOCHY 12' B. DĘBICKI 22' M. GRZYWA 24' M. GRZYWA 28' M. GLIŃSKI 33' M. ROSIŃSKI
Quarter Final 118:40The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
N. Stamos 20' M. Kritsotakis 21' P. Pavlopoulos 28' K. Katsouranis 38' D. Thanasai 40'
4-3
1' D. McDonald 20' H. Muggeridge 26' T. Sterling 29' A. Jung 39' T. Sterling 40' A. Adeyemo
Last 1614:20The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Jastier ' E. Dohin 26' G. Arthaud 41'
2-1
25' G. Hebar 30' A. Šepic 37' U. Bajc
Last 1613:15The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
B. Bognár 13' B. Büki 21' B. Büki 23' R. Fekete 24' B. Bognár 35'
5-2
19' S. Finlay 23' L. Wells 30' J. Andrew 39' I. Anderson
Last 1612:10The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
Y. Biryukov 12'
1-2
' V. Golovatenco 38' V. Golovatenco
Last 1611:05The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
I. LIIYVAKU 14' K. BIRIUKOV 39'
2-0
Friday 18th October 2019
Last 1623:15The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
H. (C) 13'
3-0
Last 1622:10The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. MNOCHY 4' B. DĘBICKI 39' B. DĘBICKI 40'
3-0
Last 1621:05The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
C. Lefkaritis 5' P. Pavlopoulos 27' D. Thanasai 40'
2-0
17' D. Zeko
Last 1620:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
0-2
13' A. Dominguez 20' E. Lillingston
Group E19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. Findley 7' R. Findley 19' R. Findley 23' D. Arrubla 31'
4-0
Group F18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. Vijayan 6' A. Sagayaraj 31'
1-4
5' D. ALVAREZ 19' P. GARCIA 27' P. PRADA 32' C. LIZCANO 39' A. MARTINEZ
Group G17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
X. LU 17' A. Jastier 22' O. Belbachir 27' F. Abal 36'
3-0
2' S. Xiong 7' S. Xiong 14' S. Xiong 25' Y. Han 27' J. Cui 36' J. Wu
Group F16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. SHMONIN 2' A. PAVLOV 4' A. PAVLOV 5' K. BIRIUKOV 10' K. BIRIUKOV 20' D. DAVIDENKO 22' I. LIIYVAKU 23' I. LIIYVAKU 34' R. RAMAZANOV 40'
9-0
Group E15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. ALAWI 4' A. MAHARAMI 28' S. ALAWI 34'
3-3
18' A. Dovgan 21' I. Zavyalov 39' B. Zhushnov
Group H14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. Mitrović 33'
0-3
14' B. Hollauer 20' B. Bánfalvi 33' R. Fekete 38' B. Bognár
Group B13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group D12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. McDonald 1' D. McDonald 2' T. Sterling 10' D. (VC) 25' H. Muggeridge 31' D. (VC) 32'
4-0
24' F. Corbo 38' F. Corbo 40' D. Santos 40' E. Viera
Group A11:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Sanchez 28'
0-2
27' R. Rivera 39' A. M. 42' C. C.
Group C10:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. MILEWSKI 1' M. MILEWSKI 14' K. KUCHARSKI 31' A. MNOCHY 36' M. GLIŃSKI 38' B. DĘBICKI 40'
6-1
5' K. DONOVAN
Thursday 17th October 2019
Group G23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group C22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Mustapha 9' A. Mustapha 22' B. Yassine 30'
3-1
4' J. Carey 29' L. Mondo 37' R. Smail
Group A21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Tzanetos 27' C. Lefkaritis 29' N. Stamos 40'
2-0
10' E. Jēgers 35' A. Kondratjevs 37' K. Sveķis 41' K. Sveķis
Group E20:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Crandall 11' L. Neagle 17' R. Findley 24' D. Paul 27' M. Garcia 32' S. Crandall 39'
3-0
16' A. HARTHI 19' A. KHALILI
Group B19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group A18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
O. Martinez 5' D. Robledo 20' D. Robledo 27' E. Lillingston 33' E. Lillingston 35' E. Coba 40'
6-3
15' M. Aziz 21' E. Mohamed 31' E. Mohamed 34' M. Aziz 38' A. Alaa
Group B17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Perez 7' A. Perez 16' J. Barros 34' H. Lozano 37' H. Lozano 38' J. Barros 40'
4-1
18' H. TAŞKENT 19' . KAYA 35' A. ERSİN
Group H16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
17'
1-4
6' B. Hollauer 20' C. Poncok 31' B. Bognár 34' R. Rábold
Group C15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. MNOCHY 3' B. DĘBICKI 6' M. GLIŃSKI 12' A. MNOCHY 24' W. PRZYBYŁ 28' M. GRZYWA 39'
6-0
Group H14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
G. Hebar 23'
1-1
23' A. Cosmin 25' N. Andrei 31' B. Marian
Group D13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Lazarte 22' J. Martinez 24' S. Lazarte 35'
0-3
3' M. Figueroa 5' M. Acosta 22' M. Acosta
Group F12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. Fernandes 25' R. Vijayan 40'
2-3
6' M. Oleg 13' B. Mihai 24' S. Oleg 29' B. Mihai
Group E11:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
N. Zhussupov 3' O. Taibassarov 6' U. Yegizbayev 20' O. Taibassarov 28' B. Zhushnov 36' A. Tarzhanov 40'
6-0
26' K. Ankoua 32' D. Meshioye
Group D10:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
Y. HRISTOV 4' T. ANZHELOV 20' M. GRIGOROV 29' P. KUZOV 30' B. KOTEV 33' T. ANZHELOV 38'
6-2
30' C. KONTEATIS 40' C. CHRISTODOULOU
Wednesday 16th October 2019
Group B23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
0-5
14' F. Vojnović 19' D. Zeko 24' M. Ležaić 38' D. Škibola 39' D. Škibola
Group G22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Jastier 2' G. Maison 4' M. Legru 12' M. Legru 16' G. Maison 17' A. Jastier 18' A. JastierM. Luyindula 38'
7-0
Group A21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
C. Chissos 22' C. Chissos 23'
2-2
18' A. Hafez 32' A. Hafez 36' A. mohamed 39' A. mohamed
Group H20:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. Rábold 13' R. Rábold 15' B. Büki 17' B. Bognár 21' B. Büki 33' Z. Sámson 38'
4-3
20' N. Andrei 21' S. Petre 30' N. Andrei 39' N. Andrei
Group H19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
J. Ademeit 14' N. Kühle 24' D. Reinold 34' D. Reinold 37'
3-2
22' M. Waheed 22' M. Waheed 34' Y. Butt 42' M. Waheed
Group C18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. Jones 3' M. Jones 8' T. Webbe 38'
1-2
28' D. STANKEVIČ 37' E. KOMAROVAS 41' A. RUŠKYS
Group F17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
K. BIRIUKOV 19' G. PIATNIKOV 31' R. SHMONIN 33' A. PAVLOV 40'
3-1
4' D. ALVAREZ 31' D. SANCHEZ
Group G16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
X. Zhang 22' B. Jia 34'
1-1
19' I. Anderson 35' M. Stewart
Group E15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
J. Ryban 15' M. Dudáš 16' M. Adamec 18' M. Toman 20' M. Toman 40'
4-0
37' K. Ankoua
Group A14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
K. Līcis 10' K. Līcis 26' M. Šteimanis 37'
3-0
29' J. R. 29' L. G. 39' C. H.
Group D13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. AVRAAM 25'
1-3
2' D. Patiño 13' E. Viera 33' M. Acosta 34' M. Acosta
Group D12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Adeyemo 21' H. Muggeridge 29' H. Muggeridge 32'
3-0
Group F11:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. Oleg 8' C. Sergiu 9' M. Oleg 17' V. Golovatenco 27' P. Serghei 29' V. Golovatenco 30' T. Vitalie 34' V. Golovatenco 39' V. Golovatenco 39' G. Ploniș 40'
10-0
36' I. Ezeta
Group C10:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Mustapha 4' T. Mohamed 5' T. Mohamed 8' A. Mustapha 26' T. JULIEN 28' A. Abdelhadi 29' A. Mustapha 36'
5-0
36' L. Hicham 37' S. FLORENT
Tuesday 15th October 2019
Group E23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
0-2
19' J. Ryban 32' T. Galko 35' T. Galko
Group E22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Crandall 39'
1-2
18' N. Zhussupov 24' A. Tarzhanov 31' A. Akbulan 40' O. Taibassarov 40' I. Zavyalov
Group A21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Silva 6' D. Robledo 13' D. Robledo 15' E. Coba 36' A. Silva 40'
3-2
12' K. Sveķis 28' M. Verpakovskis
Group D20:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
17'
0-2
37' T. ANZHELOV 39' P. KUZOV
Group D19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
T. Sterling 30'
0-0
18' N. CHARILAOU
Group H18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
F. Hanke 8' J. Ademeit 17' M. Fricke 19' M. Fricke 36'
3-3
6' J. Kandare 15' J. Assauer 29' A. Malivojević 33' A. Šepic
Group G17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
0-0
Group B16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group A15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
L. G. 15'
1-1
35' M. Aziz
Group H14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
0-5
3' M. Waheed 27' P. Mircea 28' V. Claudiu 32' S. Petre 35' P. Marius
Group B13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. Junior 12'
1-0
Group C12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. GLIŃSKI 25'
1-1
26' A. Cullen
Group G11:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group F10:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Sahib 9' S. Singh 15' S. Singh 28' A. Sagayaraj 31'
2-2
2' J. Tang 26' J. Tang 40' J. Mora
Monday 14th October 2019
Group C23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
B. Yassine 11' B. Yassine 19' G. Abdelmajid 26'
0-6
6' A. RUŠKYS 16' A. RUŠKYS 21' A. RUŠKYS 31' D. STANKEVIČ 33' V. ŠAVEIKO 40' P. SAKALIS
Group F22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. KORSHIKOV 2' I. LIIYVAKU 6' D. DAVIDENKO 16' I. LIIYVAKU 27' D. DAVIDENKO 37' I. LIIYVAKU 40'
6-3
1' M. Oleg 30' M. Oleg 33' M. Oleg
Group A21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. Tzanetos 20' D. Thanasai 25' C. Chissos 35' N. Stamos 37'
4-2
1' J. F. 11' I. D. 40' J. R.
Group H20:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
N. Kühle 5' D. Reinold 7' J. Wagner 8' R. Frank 23'
3-3
6' P. Mircea 17' B. Marian 24' N. Andrei 30' P. Mircea 33' N. Andrei 40' B. Marian
Group B19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
H. Teixeira 1'
1-0
Group F18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
P. PRADA 5' D. ALVAREZ 11' C. LIZCANO 14' D. SANCHEZ 31' L. MARQUINEZ 34' L. MARQUINEZ 36'
6-1
10' J. Mora
Group D17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
12'
1-0
Group E16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
B. Haugland 32' R. Findley 36' R. Findley 37'
3-1
9' M. Adamec
Group G15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group H14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. Salam 6' M. Waheed 23'
1-5
6' A. Malivojević 12' A. Šepic 24' B. Preskar 27' N. Grah 40' J. Kandare
Group C13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. LIAM 8'
1-3
6' A. Cullen 24' L. Mondo 38' J. Carey
Group G12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
B. Jia 22' X. LU 33' Z. Chen 40'
3-0
Sunday 13th October 2019
Group B23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
H. Teixeira 27'
0-0
27' A. Araujo
Group D22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. McDonald 6' A. Abdulla 36'
2-0
28'
Group A21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
D. Karavidas 8'
0-0
Saturday 12th October 2019
Group B23:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
I. Radovac 14' L. Modrić 22'
2-2
10' . SATILMIŞ 27' A. ÜNLÜ
Group C22:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
A. MNOCHY 12' K. ELSNER 24' B. DĘBICKI 36'
3-1
38' T. Mohamed
Group B21:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
K. Abdala 12'
3-0
3' Y. Butt 36' M. Waheed
Group C20:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
E. DUBAVIČIUS 26' D. MIKE 33'
0-3
2' D. STANKEVIČ 24' V. ŠAVEIKO 40' A. RUŠKYS
Group H19:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
J. Assauer 29' B. Büki 40'
1-3
15' B. Bognár 23' B. Bognár 31' B. Bognár
Group G18:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
J. Andrew 11' J. Andrew 13' B. Maneely 22' I. Anderson 33'
4-0
Group F17:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
V. Golovatenco 17' R. MARTINEZ 19' C. Sergiu 20' V. Țuguțchi 30'
3-2
13' M. DIAZ 36' P. Serghei
Group D16:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
T. TRAYKOV 23' T. ANZHELOV 28' M. GRIGOROV 30'
3-0
Group E15:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
M. Dudáš 21'
1-2
10' D. Kairakbayev 36' A. Akbulan 38' A. Dovgan 40' N. Zhussupov
Group F14:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
R. SAFAROV 20' R. SHMONIN 22' G. SHAKHBANOV 37' R. RAMAZANOV 39' A. Sagayaraj 40'
5-1
36' R. Vijayan
Group G13:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
3-0
Group E12:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
S. ALAWI 8' A. HARTHI 11' S. ALAWI 12' S. ALAWI 31'
4-2
33' U. Azinge 36' N. Nelson
Group A11:00The Leisure Leagues Stadium, Rethymno
K. Sveķis 20'
1-2
1' K. keta 25' O. hosny
00:00
0-0
Group APWDLGFGAGDPts
1GreeceGRE42208448
2Mexico42119727
3Egypt (-1)4121810-24
4Chile411258-34
5Latvia410367-13
Group BPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brazil431050510
2Croatia421110377
3Colombia42117617
4Turkey411267-14
5Algeria4004012-120
Group CPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Poland43101631310
2Lithuania430111749
3Morocco4202910-16
4WalesWAL411267-14
5Belgium4004217-150
Group DPWDLGFGAGDPts
1England (-1)ENG43109099
2Bulgaria430111569
3Uruguay420268-26
4Argentina410317-63
5Cyprus4013310-71
Group EPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kazakhstan4310135810
2USA430111389
3Slovakia42028536
4Oman4112710-34
5Nigeria4004218-160
Group FPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Russia44002351812
2Moldova4301191099
3Spain420213856
4India4013614-81
5Peru4013327-241
Group GPWDLGFGAGDPts
1France43101301310
2ScotlandSCO42208178
3China42117437
4Ireland4103314-113
5Iraq4004012-120
Group HPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hungary4400145912
2Slovenia41219815
3Germany (-1)41211011-14
4Romania (-2)412112843
5PakistanPAK4004417-130

The latest instalment of the thrilling drama that only the Socca World Cup can provide takes place in Crete this October.

The Mediterranean Ocean, and a purpose built stadium right on the beach will provide the stunning backdrop for the matches.

40 countries will be battling it out for a week to try and wrestle the crown from Germany, and the standard is sure to be even higher than in 2018.

Last year’s tournament was watched by an audience of millions both online and on TV in just about every corner of the world.

Away from the football, there is sure to be plenty to excite the spectators, who will be able to enjoy the gorgeous autumn sunshine on an Island that was voted as one of the top five tourist destinations on the planet.

The build up is already underway, the planning done and by October the excitement will be at fever pitch as Crete 2019 is ready to go.

All of the latest competition news will be updated, as it is announced, on this tournament page.