Masters Cup Moldova

All matches in local time (EET)

There are currently no results for 2024 Masters Cup
There are currently no results for 2024 Masters Cup
Sunday 12th May 2024
Final17:05
V. Fekete 16' B. Farkas 31'
2-3
14' I. Picusceac 15' I. Picusceac 33' G. Orbu P' O. Molla
Third place match16:00
0-5
Play Offs14:55
5-0
Play Offs13:50
M. Szindler 14' R. Burciu 36'
5-2
8' I. Ivanov 13' D. Stanchev 16' R. Denchev 29' I. Ivanov 39' D. Yachovski
Semi Final10:35
B. Farkas 5' B. Polyak 6' V. Fekete 14' D. Vasiljevic 20' R. Fekete 27'
5-1
7' D. Stoica
Semi Final09:30
I. Picusceac 2' D. Popovici 9' O. Molla 13' A. Popovici 16' D. Popovici 24' G. Orbu 26' G. Orbu 37' I. Picusceac 38'
8-0
Saturday 11th May 2024
Quarter Final18:15
2-3
1' M. Maciuca 17' V. Farcas 20' M. Maciuca 36' I. Gandac
Quarter Final17:10
B. Farkas ' N. 25 ' R. Fekete P' K. Dorde P' N. 21 P'
1-1
Quarter Final16:05
D. Abdrakhmanov 25'
1-2
23' N. Josan 29' P. Stinga
Quarter Final15:00
G. Orbu ' A. Tracalov ' G. Orbu P' O. Humeniuk P' O. Soimu P'
2-2
' C. Covaci ' C. Covaci P' C. Covaci P' C. Tofan
Play Offs09:55
M. Szindler 12' A. Gracz 25' I. Bogdan 29' R. Silva 33' M. Szindler P' R. Burciu P' R. Silva P' G. Silva P' L. Bac P'
4-4
6' F. Groi 16' R. Caldarella 20' N. Sanza 22' G. Gallinica P' D. Hosselet P' N. 14 P' C. Pepe P' G. Gallinica
Play Offs08:50
I. Ivanov ' A. Stepanov ' R. Denchev ' N. Georgiev '
4-1
' A. Cotiga
Friday 10th May 2024
Group D17:00
3-2
' A. Sirbu ' V. Arlet
Group B16:00
O. Luchian ' O. Luchian '
2-0
' M. Parleteanu
Group A15:00
M. Makhmanov 19'
1-1
Group C09:00
S. Chirica 4'
1-1
23' S. Zhamankulov 26' D. Suleimenov
Thursday 9th May 2024
Group D17:00
0-4
Group A11:00
1-1
' D. Koychev
Group B10:00
B. Farkas ' B. Farkas '
2-0
Group C09:00
G. Silva ' M. Szindler ' M. Szindler ' A. Gracz ' A. Gracz '
4-11
' G. Paun ' G. Paun ' M. Boesian ' V. Dinu ' G. Paun ' M. Maciuca ' D. Stoica ' C. Tocia ' V. Farcas ' M. Maciuca
Wednesday 8th May 2024
Group C14:00
O. Taibasarov ' O. Taibasarov ' O. Taibasarov ' M. Konirov ' M. Konirov ' M. Konirov ' M. Makhmanov ' M. Makhmanov ' Z. Zhakypov ' A. Toretayev ' Y. Seitbattal ' Y. Seitbattal '
12-1
Group B11:00
I. Vioreanu ' V. Tanase '
2-4
' B. Schrancz ' R. Fekete ' V. Fekete ' V. Fekete
Group APWDLGFGAGDPts
1Liriada20202202
2Geotermal10101101
3Hushove10101101
4Real00000000
Group BPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ziccer22006246
2Gufirosa21012203
3Juventus200226-40
Group CPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Mangistaum2110132114
2Performer211012574
3Old Boys2002523-180
Group DPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Copanex22007256
2Hushove00000000
3Arsenal100123-10
4Calcio 40100104-40
Match
Reports

Geotermal win the Masters Cup after penalty shootout

Geotermal emerged victorious in a nail-biting final showdown against Ziccer in the Masters Cup, securing the Masters Cup title after

Hushove take 9th spot with 5-2 win over Old Boys

Hushove won their final game of the Masters Cup tournament in style by overcoming Old Boys 5-2 to take 9th

Ziccer beat Performer 5-1 to setup final with Geotermal

In a commanding display of skill and determination, Ziccer secured their spot in the Masters Cup final with a resounding

Geotermal Steamrolls Past Arsenal with 8-0 Victory to Reach Masters Cup Final

In a stunning display of dominance, Geotermal delivered a commanding 8-0 thrashing of Arsenal, propelling themselves into the final of

Performer Secures 3-2 Victory Over Copanex

In a match filled with excitement and drama, Performer emerged victorious over Copanex with a thrilling 3-2 win.  The opening

Ziccer Prevails over Liriada in Penalty Shootout after 1-1 draw

In a captivating showdown, Ziccer triumphed over Liriada in a tense penalty shootout after a hard-fought 1-1 draw in regulation

Latest
Images